Japan Rail Pass

Makurazaki - Kyoto

04/15/2018 Last Train

Route

1

15:53 → 00:23
Time8 hr 30 min Ticket23,200 yen

15:53

Makurazaki

Ticket / 13,390 yen (For Kyoto)

JR

Ibusukimakurazaki Line (For Kagoshimachuo)

170min

18:43

Kagoshimachuo

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 7 min
Wait 16 min

19:06

Kagoshimachuo

Reserved Seat / 9,810 yen (For Shin-Osaka)

Bullet Train

Sakura No.408 (Series N700) (For Hakata)

97min

20:43

Hakata

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 2 min
Wait 6 min

20:51

Hakata

Bullet Train

Hikari No.594 (Series N700) (For Shin-Osaka)

161min

23:32

Shin-Osaka

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 6 min
Wait 2 min

23:40

Shin-Osaka

JRJR

JR Kyoto Line (For Kyoto)

43min

00:23

Kyoto

Reserved Seat