Japan Rail Pass

Shinjuku - Aomori

04/17/2018 14:21 Arrival

Route

2

09:52 → 13:50
Time3 hr 58 min Ticket17,350 yen

09:52

Shinjuku

Ticket / 10,150 yen (For Aomori)

JRJR

Chuo Line Rapid (For Tokyo)

14min

10:06

Tokyo

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 11 min
Wait 3 min

10:20

Tokyo

Reserved Seat / 7,200 yen (For Shin-Aomori)

Bullet Train

Hayabusa No.17 (Series E5/H5) (For Shin-Aomori)

189min

13:29

Shin-Aomori

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 8 min
Wait 7 min

13:44

Shin-Aomori

JR

Ou Line (For Aomori)

6min

13:50

Aomori