Japan Rail Pass

Shinjuku - Sapporo(Hokkaido)

04/17/2018 First Train

Route

1

04:57 → 19:59
Time39 hr 2 min Ticket25,270 yen

04:57

Shinjuku

Ticket / 14,140 yen (For Sapporo(Hokkaido))

JRJR

Chuo Line Rapid (For Tokyo)

14min

05:11

Tokyo

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 11 min
Wait 70 min

06:32

Tokyo

Reserved Seat / 11,130 yen (For Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto)

Bullet Train

Hayabusa No.1 (Series E5/H5) (For Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto)

261min

10:53

Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 8 min
Wait 1303 min

08:44

Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto

JRJR

Hakodate Line (For Oshamambe)

152min

11:16

Oshamambe

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 3 min
Wait 245 min

15:24

Oshamambe

JRJR

Muroran Line (For Higashi-Muroran)

89min

16:53

Higashi-Muroran

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 1 min
Wait 2 min

16:56

Higashi-Muroran

JRJR

Muroran Line (For Tomakomai)

79min

18:15

Tomakomai

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 3 min
Wait 23 min

18:41

Tomakomai

JRJR

Chitose Line (For Teine)

78min

19:59

Sapporo(Hokkaido)