Japan Transit Planner


Japan Rail Pass

Shinjuku - Aomori

Shinjuku - Aomori

04/17/2018 13:21 To

04/17/2018 13:21 To

05:40 → 10:38

Time / 4 hr 58 min Ticket / 17,050 yen


■Shinjuku Platform 8

| Chuo Line Rapid (For Tokyo) Forward-Rearward

| 05:40-05:53 [13 min]

| 10,150 yen

◇Tokyo Platform 2

| Transfer

| 05:53-06:04 [Transfer 11 min + Wait 0 min]

◇Tokyo Platform 22

| Yamabiko No.51 (Series E5/H5) (For Morioka)

| 06:04-07:59 [115 min]

| (Reserved Seat / 6,900yen)

◇Sendai(Miyagi) Platform 11

| Transfer

| 07:59-08:40 [Transfer 1 min + Wait 40 min]

◇Sendai(Miyagi) Platform 12

| Hayabusa No.3 (Series E5/H5) (For Shin-Aomori)

| 08:40-10:15 [95 min]

| (Reserved Seat)

◇Shin-Aomori Platform 12

| Transfer

| 10:15-10:32 [Transfer 8 min + Wait 9 min]

◇Shin-Aomori

| Ou Line (For Aomori)

| 10:32-10:38 [6 min]

■Aomori Platform 4


Copyright (c) Jorudan Co., Ltd.