Menu

Setting & Language
Close ×

Kansai-Airport - Tennoji

03/16/2018 21:20 Arrival

Route Options

Fare types : Ticket

Charged Limited Express : No Preference

Airplane : No Preference

Seat Preference : Non-Reserved Seat

Preferred Trains : Prefer to Use Nozomi

Route

1

20:46 → 21:18
EasyFast
Time32 minTicket1,710 yen

Kansai-Airport

Ticket / 1,060 yen (For Tennoji)

Non-reserved Seat / 650 yen (For Tennoji)

Limited Express Train

Haruka No.56 (For Kyoto)

32min

21:18

Tennoji

Route

2

20:36 → 21:17
Time41 minTicket1,550 yen

Kansai-Airport

Ticket / 920 yen (For Shin-Imamiya)

Limited Express Ticket / 510 yen (For Shin-Imamiya)

Limited Express TrainLimited Express Train

Nankai-Limited Express Rapit Alpha No.4 (For Nankai-Namba)

33min

21:09

Shin-Imamiya

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 5 min
Wait 1 min

Shin-Imamiya

Ticket / 120 yen (For Tennoji)

JRJR

Osaka Loop Line Section Rapid For Tennoji (For Nara)

2min

21:17

Tennoji

Route

3

20:18 → 21:07
Easy
Time49 minTicket1,060 yen

Kansai-Airport

Ticket / 1,060 yen (For Tennoji)

JRJR

Kansaikuko Line Kanku-Rapid (For Kyobashi)

10min

20:28

Hineno

Direct

Wait 4 min

Hineno

JRJR

Hanwa Line Kanku-Rapid (For Kyobashi)

35min

21:07

Tennoji

Route

4

20:14 → 21:05
Cheap
Time51 minTicket1,040 yen

Kansai-Airport

Ticket / 920 yen (For Shin-Imamiya)

Private RailwayPrivate Railway

Nankai-Kuko Line Airport Express (For Nankai-Namba)

17min

20:31

Kishiwada

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 1 min
Wait 4 min

Kishiwada

Limited Express TrainLimited Express Train

Nankai-Limited Express Southern(Partly-Reserved) No.58 (For Nankai-Namba)

20min

20:56

Shin-Imamiya

Transfer

Transfer

Transfer 5 min
Wait 2 min

Shin-Imamiya

Ticket / 120 yen (For Tennoji)

JRJR

Yamatoji Line (For Oji)

2min

21:05

Tennoji

Route

5

17:39 → 19:06
Time1 hr 27 minTicket1,500 yen

(17:39)

Kansai-Airport

Walk

Foot

6min

17:45

Kansai Airport Terminal 1{Airport Shuttle Bus}

Ticket / 1,500 yen (For Abeno Harukas{Airport Shuttle Bus})

Bus

Kansai Airport Limousine[Abeno Harukas] (For Abeno Harukas)

75min

19:00

Abeno Harukas{Airport Shuttle Bus}

Walk

Foot

6min

(19:06)

Tennoji

Non-reserved Seat